TikiTalesFilms's Avatar

TikiTalesFilms

Location Pin
French Polynesia
427 Videos
16 Photos

About

We are a dynamic production company based in both the stunning French Polynesia and Brittany, France, specializing in creating compelling editorial and documentary films.

Pond5 artist since 2025

Connect

Footage View all
00:15
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti Stock Footage 303450861
00:08
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 305143611
00:07
Oct 6, 2022 : Street View And Buildings In Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia
OCT 6, 2022 : Street view and buildings in Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 305143857
00:29
Aerial View Rurutu, Tropical Island, Austral Islands, French Polynesia
Aerial View Rurutu, Tropical Island, Austral Islands, French Polynesia Stock Footage 304036778
00:22
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856515
00:15
Street View And Buildings In Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia
Street view and buildings in Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856805
00:11
Papeete , French Polynesia - 10 06 2024: Presidential Palace In Papeete
Papeete , French Polynesia - 10 06 2024: Presidential Palace in Papeete Stock Footage 310856884
00:22
Aerial View Of A Tropical Island Sand Beach - Moorea, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of A Tropical Island Sand Beach - Moorea, French Polynesia Stock Footage 304036694
00:13
Street View And Buildings In Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia
Street view and buildings in Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856718
00:17
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti Stock Footage 303450867
00:23
Aerial View Rurutu, Tropical Island, Austral Islands, French Polynesia
Aerial View Rurutu, Tropical Island, Austral Islands, French Polynesia Stock Footage 304036771
00:20
Aerial View Of Faaa, Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Faaa, Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335626300
00:24
Aerial View Taravao Plateau Peninsula, Cows, Tahiti, French Polynesia
Aerial View Taravao Plateau Peninsula, Cows, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335633779
00:10
Aerial View Of Tautira, Tahiti Iti Peninsula, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Tautira, Tahiti Iti Peninsula, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335634160
00:15
Aerial View Of Taputapuatea Marae, Raiatea, Unesco, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Taputapuatea Marae, Raiatea, UNESCO, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335636728
00:13
Aerial View Of Moorea Volcanic Peaks, Mouaroa, Society Islands, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Moorea Volcanic Peaks, Mouaroa, Society Islands, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335637940
00:18
Aerial View Tropical Island Beach Lagoon Ocean, Fakarava, French Polynesia
Aerial View Tropical Island Beach Lagoon Ocean, Fakarava, French Polynesia Stock Footage 303184309
00:09
Aerial View Tropical Island Beach Lagoon Ocean, Fakarava, French Polynesia
Aerial View Tropical Island Beach Lagoon Ocean, Fakarava, French Polynesia Stock Footage 303184313
00:13
Aerial View Moving Small Fishing Boat At The Sea. Top View Sailing Boat
Aerial View Moving Small Fishing Boat At The Sea. Top View Sailing Boat Stock Footage 303184347
00:10
Deep Canyon And Cliffs Little Colorado River, Northern Arizona, Aerial View
Deep canyon and cliffs Little Colorado river, northern Arizona, aerial view Stock Footage 303296990
00:12
Deep Canyon And Cliffs Little Colorado River, Northern Arizona, Aerial View
Deep canyon and cliffs Little Colorado river, northern Arizona, aerial view Stock Footage 303297070
00:46
Aerial Waikiki Beach Sunset Evening Night Honolulu Oahu Hawaii
Aerial Waikiki Beach Sunset Evening Night Honolulu Oahu Hawaii Stock Footage 303365140
00:23
Waterfall In The Jungle Tropical Pacific Island, Tahiti, French Polynesia
Waterfall in the jungle tropical Pacific island, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 304108920
00:12
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856519
00:15
View Of Papeete Harbor Seaport Ship, Tahiti, French Polynesia
View of Papeete harbor seaport ship, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856844
00:11
Street View And Buildings In Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia
Street view and buildings in Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856854
00:11
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 305143513
00:09
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 305143099
00:10
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti Stock Footage 303450812
00:32
Aerial View Of Papeete City And Harbor, Tahiti, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Papeete City And Harbor, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335632037
00:25
Aerial View Taravao Plateau Peninsula, Cows, Tahiti, French Polynesia
Aerial View Taravao Plateau Peninsula, Cows, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335633757
00:19
Aerial View Of Fakarava Atoll, Motu And Sandbars, Tuamotu, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Fakarava Atoll, Motu And Sandbars, Tuamotu, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335635697
00:20
Aerial View Of Taputapuatea Marae, Raiatea, Unesco, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of Taputapuatea Marae, Raiatea, UNESCO, French Polynesia Stock Footage 335636755
00:17
Aerial View Tropical Island Beach Lagoon Ocean, Fakarava, French Polynesia
Aerial View Tropical Island Beach Lagoon Ocean, Fakarava, French Polynesia Stock Footage 303184305
00:19
Aerial Waikiki Beach Sunset Evening Night Honolulu Oahu Hawaii
Aerial Waikiki Beach Sunset Evening Night Honolulu Oahu Hawaii Stock Footage 303365007
00:17
Aerial Waikiki Beach Sunset Evening Night Honolulu Oahu Hawaii
Aerial Waikiki Beach Sunset Evening Night Honolulu Oahu Hawaii Stock Footage 303365080
00:06
Aerial Lanikai Beach In Kailua Bay Lagoon, Kailua Beach. Oahu, Hawaii
Aerial Lanikai Beach In Kailua Bay Lagoon, Kailua Beach. Oahu, Hawaii Stock Footage 303365194
00:19
Aerial View Papakolea Green Sand Beach, Big Island, Hawaii, United States
Aerial View Papakolea  Green Sand Beach, Big Island, Hawaii, United States Stock Footage 303365408
00:21
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti Stock Footage 303450811
00:46
Aerial View Of A Tropical Island Sand Beach - Moorea, French Polynesia
Aerial View Of A Tropical Island Sand Beach - Moorea, French Polynesia Stock Footage 304036733
00:18
Aerial View Rurutu, Tropical Island, Austral Islands, French Polynesia
Aerial View Rurutu, Tropical Island, Austral Islands, French Polynesia Stock Footage 304036789
00:10
Oct 6, 2022 : View Of Papeete Harbor Seaport Ship, Tahiti, French Polynesia
OCT 6, 2022 : View of Papeete harbor seaport ship, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 305143912
00:19
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856563
00:15
Drone View Of Diamant Beach: Golden Sand, Lush Forest & Turquoise Waves - 4K
Drone view of Diamant Beach: golden sand, lush forest & turquoise waves - 4K Stock Footage 306953816
00:16
Aerial Magic: Sainte-Marie's Tombolo At Low Tide - Martinique Drone 4K
Aerial magic: Sainte-Marie's Tombolo at low tide - Martinique drone 4K Stock Footage 306953845
00:06
Street View And Buildings In Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia
Street view and buildings in Papeete Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 305143890
00:10
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti
Aerial View Makatea Tropical Island Tuamotu Polynesia Tahiti Stock Footage 303450737
00:13
People Shop In Papeete Central Market, Tahiti, French Polynesia
People shop in Papeete central market, Tahiti, French Polynesia Stock Footage 310856550